Jav-porn.me XxxRape.net Zoo porn

What's on

 

How to book

Tickets for most of the Festival Performance Programme and many Fringe events will be available to buy online and at Traid Links – the Festival Box Office. Some Fringe events will sell their own tickets – you can find out how to book in the detail for each event.

Trail Wristbands and Guides that include entrance to all Trail venues including the Designer Makers Showcase and Curated Exhibition are just £7 (under 18s free) per person for the whole weekend and can be purchased on the day from the the Festival Information Point (market place), EVR Station, the Box Office at Traid Links, the Town Hall, Memorial Hall and Parish Room and selected venues around the Trail.

Film Nights by Northern Light Cinema

Date: Friday 8th September 2017
Time: Event times vary - see list below for details
Venue: Northern Light Cinema
Event Type: Fringe
View details

Lockstock 2017 by The Old Lockup & Gaol Ales

Dates: Saturday 9th September 2017
Sunday 10th September 2017
Time: 12:00 to 20:00 (may vary)
Venue: The Old Lockup
Event Type: Fringe
View details

Solar Shack – Star Disco

Date: Saturday 9th September 2017
Time: 5 pm onwards
Venue: StarDisc
Event Type: Fringe
View details

The Curated Exhibition

Dates: Saturday 9th September 2017
Sunday 10th September 2017
Saturday 16th September 2017
Time: 10am - 5pm (may vary)
Venues: The Parish Room ,  St Mary’s Church
Event Type: The Curated Exhibition
View details

Art & Architecture Trail

Dates: Saturday 9th September 2017
Sunday 10th September 2017
Time: 10am - 5pm (may vary)
Event Type: Art & Architecture Trail
View details

Vox Humanus by ‘Voices’ City Of Derby Girls Choir and ‘Raise your voices’ Wirksworth choir

Date: Saturday 9th September 2017
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: St Mary's Church
Event Type: Fringe
View details

St John’s Street Theatre presents The King of Scotland’s Dog

Date: Saturday 9th September 2017
Time: 11.30am, 1.30pm & 3.30pm
Venue: Churchyard Walk
Event Type: Fringe
View details

Art & Architecture Trail

Event Type: Art & Architecture Trail
View details

Nature Here and Now

Event Type: The Curated Exhibition
View details

Graduate Showcase

Event Type: The Graduate Showcase
View details

Gig on the Roof

Date: Sunday 10th September 2017
Time: 4:00 pm onwards
Venue: Market Place
Event Type: Fringe
View details

Soul Voices Workshop

Dates: Monday 11th September 2017
Monday 18th September 2017
Time: 6.30pm (may vary)
Venue: Red Lion
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Felt Hat Workshop by Mandy Nash/MaP

Date: Tuesday 12th September 2017
Time: 09.30 - 17.30
Venue: Eco Centre
Event Type: Workshops
View details

Indian Embroidery by Susan Smith/MaP

Date: Tuesday 12th September 2017
Time: 09.30 - 17.30
Venue: Eco Centre
Event Type: Workshops
View details

Dramatic Charcoal Drawing! by Sue Shields/MaP

Date: Tuesday 12th September 2017
Time: 10.00 - 13.00 & 14.00 - 17.00
Venue: Eco Centre
Event Type: Workshops
View details

Hillsiders – Wirksworth Radio Soap by Hillsiders

Dates: Tuesday 12th September 2017
Wednesday 13th September 2017
Thursday 14th September 2017
Friday 15th September 2017
Time: 6.00pm (may vary)
Venues: Red Lion ,  The Town Hall
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Hannah James & Grace Petrie

Date: Tuesday 12th September 2017
Time: 7.30pm
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Firegazing

Date: Wednesday 13th September 2017
Time: 7.30pm
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Dreaming the Night Field by Adverse Camber

Date: Thursday 14th September 2017
Time: 7pm
Venue: The Town Hall
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Kabantu

Date: Thursday 14th September 2017
Time: 9.30pm
Venue: The Town Hall
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

SCI-FI by Sleeping Trees Theatre

Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Mark Gwynne Jones – Psychicbread

Date: Friday 15th September 2017
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: The Town Hall
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Soul Deep

Date: Friday 15th September 2017
Time: 10pm
Venue: The Town Hall
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Cabaret Boom Boom by Various Artists

Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Concert by Nottingham Chamber Wind Ensemble by Nottingham Chamber Wind Ensemble

Date: Saturday 16th September 2017
Time: 19:30
Venue: St Mary's Church
Event Type: Fringe
View details

CreativiT @ Wirksworth Festival by Tina & Teddy

Date: Saturday 16th September 2017
Time: 2pm
Venue: The Town Hall
Event Type: Workshops
View details

Preternatural by The Moulettes

Date: Saturday 16th September 2017
Time: 8pm
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Crafting Landscape: An Exploration into Site-Specific Making by Hattie Kerrs

Dates: Saturday 16th September 2017
Sunday 17th September 2017
Time: 10:30 am - 5:00 pm (may vary)
Venue: Coach House, Crown Yard
Event Type: Fringe
View details

Altitude – Youth Music and Arts Festival

Date: Sunday 17th September 2017
Time: 12:00pm to 5:00pm
Venue: Mount Cook, Eco Centre, National Stone Centre
Event Type: Fringe
View details

Maypole Dancing Workshops by Maypole Movers - Claire Butler

Date: Sunday 17th September 2017
Time: 10 - 10.45 am - 10.50 - 11.50 am - 12 - 1pm
Venue: Town Hall
Event Type: Fringe
View details

Poetry Cafe by Wirksworth WordMiners

Date: Monday 18th September 2017
Time: 7pm
Venue: Mercia
Event Type: Fringe
View details

Craft Courses at Zantium Studios by Zantium Studios

Dates: Tuesday 19th September 2017
Wednesday 20th September 2017
Thursday 21st September 2017
Saturday 23rd September 2017
Sunday 24th September 2017
Time: 10:00 (may vary)
Venue: Zantium Studios, Godfrey Hole House, near Hopton
Event Type: Fringe
View details

Inspired by Local Artists

Date: Tuesday 19th September 2017
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: The Town Hall
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Dance & Film Double Bill by The Secret Dance Club & Sonia Sabri Company

Date: Wednesday 20th September 2017
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: The Town Hall
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Psychicbread

Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Barnaby Rudge by Northumberland Theatre Company

Date: Thursday 21st September
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: The Town Hall
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

The Marked by Theatre Témoin

Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Music for Equinox: From Summer to Autumn by Natalie Windsor & Friends

Date: Friday 22nd September 2017
Time: 19:30
Venue: St Mary's Church
Event Type: Fringe
View details

DJ & Dance Club Night by Gravity Percussion

Date: Friday 22nd September 2017
Time: Doors 8pm
Venue: The Town Hall
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Get The Blessing

Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Orchestral Concert by Derby Chamber Orchestra Leader: Clair Stanley Conductor Jonathan Trout

Date: Saturday 23rd September 2017
Time: 19.30.
Venue: St Mary's Church
Event Type: Fringe
View details

Word Worms by Mark Gwynne Jones

Date: Saturday 23rd September 2017
Time: 2pm
Venue: The Town Hall
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Macka.B (Skarambe as warm up)

Date: Saturday 23rd September 2017
Time: 8.30pm
Venue: The Town Hall
Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Patawawa

Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Soothsayers

Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Human, Kind by Wirksworth INdependDANCE

Event Type: Performance Programme
View details

Community Celebration

Date: Sunday 24th September 2017
Time: 12.00pm onwards with evening finish
Venue: Stoney Wood
Event Type: Community Celebration
View details

Community Celebration Finale

Event Type: Community Celebration
View details